close

Privacy Policy

Peet Limited recognises that your privacy is important and is committed to protecting your personal information.

We have produced a Privacy Statement, which sets out how Peet manages such personal information. The statement can be downloaded from the link below.
Collection, maintenance and disclosure of certain personal information are governed by legislation including the Privacy Act 1988, Corporations Act 2001 or other legislation.

We use third-party advertising technology to serve ads when you visit our website and sites upon which we advertise. This technology uses non-personal information about your visits to this website and the sites upon which we advertise (not including your name, address, or other personal information) to serve ads to you. In the course of delivering advertisements, a unique third-party cookie may be placed or recognized on your browser. In addition, we use web beacons, provided by our ad-serving partner, to help manage our online advertising. These web beacons enable our ad server to recognize a browser’s cookie when a browser visits this site, and to learn which banner ads bring users to our website.

ENQUIRIES
If you would like any further information, or wish to make a complaint, please contact our Privacy Officer.

Cath Young
Peet Limited, PO Box 7224
Cloisters Square, Perth WA 6850
Email: cath.young@peet.com.au
Telephone: (08) 9420 1111
Fax: (08) 9481 4712

Read about Peet's User Generated Content Agreement.

Subscribe to receive homebuying advice, lifestyle and design inspiration, and the latest property and community news.

Please complete our short survey.
Your feedback will help us find the best option for you.

Take our survey and help us understand you better.

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
Step 1
Step 2
Step 3

If you have signed up for updates previously, you can enter your email address here.

Don't have an account? Register now.

Subscribe to our updates, to find out about new releases, special offers and events.

Already have an account? Log in to Save and Compare.

View your Save and Compare

Continue browsing